Social Links Search User Login Menu
Tools
Close

News about the UK Flying Fifteen fleet

What is going on in the world of UK Flying Fifteens

UK Flying 15 News

Southern Travellers Leaders Chart
SuperUser Account 915

Southern Travellers Leaders Chart

After Middle Nene event

Results are provisional as of 18:57 on June 12, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Bewl Valley SA Datchet SC Aldeburgh YC Middle Nene SC Total Nett
1st 4094 Datchet Water SC John Hanson Helen Seldon (44.0 DNC) 3.0 44.0 DNC 1.0 92.0 48.0
2nd 4033 RCYC, RHYC Justin Waples Jackie McKellar (44.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 44.0 DNC 100.0 56.0
3rd 3707 Broxbourne SC Brian Turner Jackie Burns (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 103.0 59.0
4th 3844 AYC Duncan Matthew John Chalker (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 1.0 44.0 DNC 133.0 89.0
5th 4089 Royal Thames YC Andrew Lawson Angus Galloway (44.0 DNC) 1.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 133.0 89.0
6th 3898 Bewl SA Colin Nutt Chris Hough 1.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 133.0 89.0
7th 3873 Middle Nene SC Neil Bartholomey Tom Vessey (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 2.0 134.0 90.0
8th 3699 AYC Jeremy Young Henry Gordon-Jones (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 2.0 44.0 DNC 134.0 90.0
9th 4030 Hayling Island SC Greg Wells David Tulloch (44.0 DNC) 2.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 134.0 90.0
10th 3842 Bewl SA Mike Blacklee Jamie Blacklee 2.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 134.0 90.0
11th 2433 Middle Nene SC Mark Greer Matt Yallop (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 3.0 135.0 91.0
12th 3764 AYC Chris Spark Emma Spark (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 3.0 44.0 DNC 135.0 91.0
13th 3954 Bewl SA Andy Clark Agnes Clark 3.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 135.0 91.0
14th 2700 Middle Nene SC Matt Yallop Simon Shaw (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 4.0 136.0 92.0
15th 3467 AYC Nick Barker Matt Lis (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 4.0 44.0 DNC 136.0 92.0
16th 4085   Shane MacCarthy Jeff Edwards (44.0 DNC) 4.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 136.0 92.0
17th 3911 Bewl SA John Wardrop Mark Munday 4.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 136.0 92.0
18th 3428 Ripon SC / Broxbourne SC Graham Lamond Peter Comber (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 5.0 137.0 93.0
19th 4051 Broxbourne SC Bob Tait Peter Comber (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 5.0 44.0 DNC 137.0 93.0
20th 4041 Bewl SA Simon Cooper Al Cooper 5.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 137.0 93.0
21st 2468 Middle Nene SC Roo Jarvis Julie West (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 6.0 138.0 94.0
22nd 3826 AYC Adam Oliver Clare Oliver (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 6.0 44.0 DNC 138.0 94.0
23rd 4096 Northampton SC Ian Pinnell Ian Cadwalader (44.0 DNC) 6.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 138.0 94.0
24th 3053 Bewl SA Keith Bromhead Jim Vince / Charlie Evans 6.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 138.0 94.0
25th 3862 Datchet Water SC Alastair Stevenson David CUlpan (44.0 DNC) 7.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 139.0 95.0
26th 3769 Bewl SA Robin Taylor Peter Cutts 7.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 139.0 95.0
27th 3820 Chew Valley Russell Abrahams Julian Smith (44.0 DNC) 8.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 140.0 96.0
28th 3487 AYC Robin Alexander Olly Bolus (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 9.0 44.0 DNC 141.0 97.0
29th 3875 Rickmansworth Brett Dingwall Ben Dingwall (44.0 DNC) 9.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 141.0 97.0
30th 3695 AYC Anthony Hinton Simon Gerrish (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 10.0 44.0 DNC 142.0 98.0
31st 4069 Chew Valley Bill Chard Josh Preater (44.0 DNC) 10.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 142.0 98.0
32nd 3689 AYC David Copp sarah Zinns (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 11.0 44.0 DNC 143.0 99.0
33rd 4027 Datchet Water SC Michael Clapp Una-Jane Winfield (44.0 DNC) 11.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 143.0 99.0
34th 3485 AYC George Sylvester Aaron O'Kelly (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 12.0 44.0 DNC 144.0 100.0
35th 4011 Datchet Water SC Richard Jones Howard Shawyer (44.0 DNC) 12.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 144.0 100.0
36th 3904 Parkstone YC Mervyn Wright Jon Christensen (44.0 DNC) 13.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 145.0 101.0
37th 3652 Datchet Water SC Colin Walters Charles Walters (44.0 DNC) 14.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 146.0 102.0
38th 3536 Datchet Water SC Angus Scott Phillip Snowden (44.0 DNC) 15.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 147.0 103.0
39th 3969 Cowes Corinthian SC Peter Card Stephen Card (44.0 DNC) 16.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 148.0 104.0
40th 2260 Datchet Water SC Ian Duke Simon Etter (44.0 DNC) 17.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 149.0 105.0
41st 4024 GWSC Simon Kneller Ashley Painter (44.0 DNC) 18.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 150.0 106.0
42nd 3898 Bewl SA Colin Nutt Chris Hough (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 176.0 132.0
42nd         (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 176.0 132.0

Rate article

No rating
Rate this article:
No rating

Share

Print

Comment

Collapse Expand Comments (0)
You don't have permission to post comments.

Search News

Back To Top