Menu
Home
News
FForum
UK Association
Committee Details
Contact Us
F15 News
F15 Insurance
Membership
Renew Membership
Downloads
Nationals 2023
Flying 15
UK F15 Fleets
Fleet Reports
Fleet Locator
F15 History
FF Links
FF Crewing
Trial Sail
Gallery
Interiors and Rigging
Performance Tips
Video Gallery
Boat Handling Videos
Technical Videos
For Sale and Wanted
Flying 15s for Sale
Items Wanted
F15 Age Table
Irish F15s for sale
Fixtures and Results
Fixture List
UK National Championships
Northern Travellers Series
Southern Travellers Series
Lakeland Travellers Series
World Championships Qualifier series
Championship Results
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Race Reports
Fleet divisions
Classic and Silver F15s
Buying an older F15
Social Links
Search
User Login Menu
Tools
Register
Login
Close
Search
Close
Fleet divisions
Fixtures and Results
/
Fleet divisions
Which sub-fleet you are allocated to based on 2021 results. The 2022 results from the UKFFA Championship events
2022 Final Championship Series Scores
Rank
Helm Name
Division
Northerns
Scottish
Inlands
Southerns
Nationals
Series Score
1
Ian Pinnell
Red
4
1
2
2
98.17%
2
Jeremy Davy
Red
2
3
1
4
96.94%
3
Richard Lovering
Red
2
3
6
92.66%
4
Shane MacCarthy
Red
6
4
5
16
87.76%
5
Charles Apthorp
Red
7
6
6
11
83.67%
6
Hamish Mackay
Red
5
7
9
83.49%
7
Justin Waples
Red
11
11
19
13
69.81%
8
Andy Tunnicliffe
Red
5
8
21
18
68.37%
9
John Lavery
Red
10
9
22
65.14%
10
Simon Patterson
Red
14
12
15
65.14%
11
Ian Linder
Blue
20
7
16
23
60.55%
12
Simon Kneller
Red
12
11
26
57.80%
13
Bill Chard
Blue
24
15
15
27
50.46%
14
Alastair Stevenson
Blue
17
10
32
48.62%
15
Jeremy Arnold
Blue
15
13
36
42.45%
16
Simon Cooper
Green
28
28
40
14.68%
DNQ
Nigel Tullett
Red
3
2
DNQ
DNQ
Nigel Biggs
Red
8
1
DNQ
DNQ
Mike Preston
Red
10
3
DNQ
DNQ
Gary Richardson
Blue
9
5
DNQ
DNQ
Bryan Willis
Blue
12
32
DNQ
DNQ
Michael Clapp
Blue
24
26
DNQ
DNQ
Tim O'Brien
Blue
21
29
DNQ
DNQ
Jordan Aspin
Green
23
34
DNQ
DNQ
Graham Lamond
Blue
30
33
DNQ
DNQ
Andrew Jameson
Red
4
3
DNQ
DNQ
Greg Wells
Red
8
7
DNQ
DNQ
Chris Waples
Blue
13
19
DNQ
DNQ
Adrian Tattersal
Blue
14
DNQ
DNQ
Crispin Read Wilson
Blue
17
DNQ
DNQ
Geof Gibbons
Green
18
DNQ
DNQ
Richard Whitworth
Red
20
DNQ
DNQ
Richard Linford
Green
22
DNQ
DNQ
Graham Davies
Green
23
DNQ
DNQ
Martyn Davies
Green
24
37
DNQ
DNQ
Richard Ledger
Green
25
DNQ
DNQ
David McLeman
Green
27
DNQ
DNQ
Bob Alexander
Blue
30
DNQ
DNQ
Graham Latham
Green
31
DNQ
DNQ
Peter Biggs
Green
32
DNQ
DNQ
Christina Moncur
Green
33
DNQ
DNQ
Steve Goacher
Red
1
8
DNQ
DNQ
Chris Bowen
Blue
4
DNQ
DNQ
Michael Wilson
Green
13
DNQ
DNQ
Neil Currie
Blue
14
DNQ
DNQ
John Best
Green
6
DNQ
DNQ
Ian Ackroyd
Red
16
DNQ
DNQ
Megan Thornley
Green
17
DNQ
DNQ
Hugh Simpson
Green
7
DNQ
DNQ
David Wilkinson
Blue
18
DNQ
DNQ
Phil Snewin
Blue
19
DNQ
DNQ
Glen Fullarton
Green
8
DNQ
DNQ
Chris Ducker
Red
21
DNQ
DNQ
Trevor Darcy
Blue
22
DNQ
DNQ
Graham Sharp
Green
9
DNQ
DNQ
Paul Helsby
Green
25
DNQ
DNQ
Jim Maclean
Green
10
DNQ
DNQ
Michael Harris
Green
26
DNQ
DNQ
Nigel Harris
Red
27
DNQ
DNQ
John Walter
Blue
28
DNQ
DNQ
Tommy McGeachie
Green
11
DNQ
DNQ
David Heron
Blue
29
DNQ
DNQ
John Hanson
Red
9
DNQ
DNQ
Richard Hope
Blue
16
31
DNQ
DNQ
Terry Scutcher
Red
18
10
DNQ
DNQ
David Philpott
Blue
19
DNQ
DNQ
Duncan Grindley
Blue
20
DNQ
DNQ
Peter Card
Green
22
DNQ
DNQ
Julian Metherell
Green
23
DNQ
DNQ
Geoff Floyd
Blue
25
DNQ
DNQ
Tony Gaffney
Green
26
DNQ
DNQ
Neil Bartholomey
Blue
27
DNQ
DNQ
Richard Major
Blue
29
DNQ
DNQ
Angus Scott
Green
30
39
DNQ
DNQ
Mark Greer
Blue
31
DNQ
DNQ
Jonathan Knight
Blue
35
DNQ
DNQ
Graham Vials
Red
1
DNQ
DNQ
Nathan Batchelor
Red
5
DNQ
DNQ
Nick Peters
Red
12
DNQ
DNQ
Dave Lucas
Red
14
DNQ
DNQ
Paul Busby
Blue
17
DNQ
DNQ
George Jordan
Blue
20
DNQ
DNQ
Nigel Buckley
Red
21
DNQ
DNQ
Vince Horey
Red
24
DNQ
DNQ
David Hitchcock
Blue
25
DNQ
DNQ
Mark Nicholson
Blue
28
DNQ
DNQ
Simon Childs
Blue
29
DNQ
DNQ
David Mulvin
Blue
30
DNQ
DNQ
Rob Goddard
Blue
33
DNQ
DNQ
Richard Drabble
Green
34
DNQ
DNQ
Charlie McKee
Green
35
DNQ
DNQ
Geoff Ball
Green
38
DNQ
DNQ
Campbell Alexander
Red
41
DNQ
High Points Percentage scoring, 5 events sailed, 3 required to qualify
2021 Final Championship Fleet divisions
RED Division
Helm
2021 Rank
Jeremy Davy
1
Greg Wells
2
Ian Pinnell
3
Mike Preston
4
Justin Waples
5
Charles Apthorp
6
Simon Patterson
7
John Hanson
8
Hamish MacKay
9
Richard Lovering
10
Steve Goacher
11
Nigel Biggs
14
Graham Vials
26
Peter Allam
27
Andy McKee
28
Nigel Tullett
29
Andrew Jameson
31
Nathan Batchelor
35
Andy Tunicliffe
37
Chris Ducker
-
John Lavery
-
Nigel Harris
-
Ian Ackroyd
-
BLUE Division
Helm
2021 Rank
Tim O'Brien
12
Bill Chard
13
Chris Bowen
15
Graham Lamond
16
Alastair Stevenson
17
Bobby Salmond
18
Simon Kneller
19
Adrian Tattersall
20
Michael Clapp
21
Chris Waples
34
Neil Currie
36
Richard Hope
39
Tim Johnson
41
Crispin Read Wilson
45
Jeremy Arnold
46
Simon Childs
50
Phil Snewin
53
Robert Storrar
55
Graham Scroggie
56
David Tabb
59
Gary Richardson
-
Trevor Darcy
-
Bryan Willis
-
Ian Linder
-
David Heron
-
GREEN Division
Helm
2021 Rank
John Best
22
Peter Card
23
Hugh Simpson
24
Ian Hockey
25
Andy Smith
30
James Gerrard
32
Simon Longstaff
33
Graham Sharp
38
Paul Allan
40
Mark Somerville
42
Eleanor Craig
44
Graham Kirkpatrick
47
Dave Exley
48
Andy George
49
Michael Moore
51
Chris Spark
52
Andy Thomas
54
John Reekie
57
Ian Preston
58
Mark Nicholson
60
Martin Smith
61
Ian Campbell
62
Alex Knight
63
Angus Corry
64
Angus Scott
65
Rob Mountain
66
John Barron
67
High Whatley
68
Richard Drabble`
69
Alex Leonard
70
John Thornley
71
Charlie McKee
72
Peter Mountain
73
Alasdair Ireland
74
Glen Fullarton
75
Michael Harris
-
Jordan Aspin
-
Michael Wilson
-
Michelle Kay
-
John Walter
-
Megan Thornley
-
Jim Maclean
-
Tommy McGeachie
-
Back To Top