Lakeland Grand Prix

Lakeland Grand Prix

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName RWYC Bassentwaite Total Nett
1st CHIPS FOR FREE 3520 Bassenthwaite S.C. Neil Currie Rory Yardley 8.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
2nd   4056 Dovestone S.C. Andy Goddard Tom Goddard 12.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
3rd HIGHWAYMAN 3996 Bassenthwaite S.C. Mike Moore Kayla Sheard 13.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
4th HUMMING BIRD 3506 Ullswater Y.C. Chritstian Barnes Denise Sykes 18.0 9.0 27.0 27.0
5th LONGSTAFF'S BOAT 3973 Bassenthwaite S.C. Simon Longstaff Jon Denwood 27.5 1.0 28.5 28.5
6th FOOFIGHTER 3622 B&FYC Robert Mountain Alex Torkington 24.0 10.0 34.0 34.0
7th   3627 Scarborough Y.C. Rob Goodison Johnathan Mallory 21.0 14.0 35.0 35.0
8th   4021 R.W.Y.C. Steve Goacher Tim Harper 1.0 36.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
9th   4002 DRSC/LRSC Graham Vials Chris Turner 2.0 36.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
10th OUTSIDER 3732 B&FYC Ian Hockey Valerie Hockey 23.0 15.0 38.0 38.0
11th   3418 I.O.M YC Michael Wilson Helen Latham 22.0 16.0 38.0 38.0
12th FIERY CHARIOT 4005 Dovestone S.C. David McKee Mal Hartland 3.0 36.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
13th   4033 Dovestone S.C. Andy Mckee Richard Jones 4.0 36.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
14th   3770 Bassenthwaite Howard Green Ian Preston 36.0 DNC 5.0 41.0 41.0
15th PITCH PERFECT 4016 R.W.Y.C. Dave Heron Chris Ducker 5.0 36.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
16th   3281 Bassenthwaite Graham Kirkpatrick Sally Roberts 36.0 DNC 6.0 42.0 42.0
17th NIFFTY 4031 R.W.Y.C. Nigel Tullett Graham Tullett 6.0 36.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
18th   3623 Bassenthwaite Angus Corry Mike Hunter 36.0 DNC 7.0 43.0 43.0
19th FFUNKY CHICKEN 3641 B&FYC Mike Preston David Manifold 7.0 36.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
20th   3390   Ian McPherson Tom Chittenden 36.0 DNC 8.0 44.0 44.0
21st FUNNY ENUFF 3573 R.W.Y.C. John Atkinson Elizabeth Moreton 9.0 36.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
22nd CARBON FOOTPRINT 4017 R.W.Y.C. Phil Snewin Ros Coleman 10.0 36.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
23rd   3815 Bassenthwaite Ian Campbell Lezli-Ann Pearson 36.0 DNC 11.0 47.0 47.0
24th FIVE 3787 Key West Community S.C. David Brockbank Simon Millington 11.0 36.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
25th   3265 Bassenthwaite Keith Thomas Duncan Greenhalgh 36.0 DNC 12.0 48.0 48.0
26th Fettercairn 617   Graham Lamond Alistair Lamond 36.0 DNC 13.0 49.0 49.0
27th FLYIG FERRET 3624 R.W.Y.C. Emma Houlihan Clare Houlihan 14.0 36.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
28th FELIX FELICIS 3751 R.W.Y.C. Julian Newman Amanda Wilson 15.0 36.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
29th OFFBEAT 3517 Ullswater Y.C. Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson 16.0 36.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
30th   3998 R.W.Y.C. John Walter Roseanne Walter 17.0 36.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
31st VITALSTATISTIX 3903 R.W.Y.C. Keith Jamieson Pierre Labatt 19.0 36.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
32nd FIRTH OF FORTH 3463 Ullswater Y.C. John Thornley Jon Abbat 20.0 36.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
33rd THE FFWORD 3602 B&FYC Peter Mountain David Gyte 25.0 36.0 DNC 61.0 61.0
34th FIREBOLT 3806 R.W.Y.C. Paul Langley Michelle Kay 26.0 36.0 DNC 62.0 62.0
35th ANEMONE 3130 South Windermere S.C. Jordan Aspin Jason Ben 27.5 36.0 DNC 63.5 63.5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 36



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com