Waples Wines Flying Fifteen Northern Traveller

Royal Windermere Yacht Club

RWYC Open Meeting Powered by Slam

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Classic Flame FF15 759 Dovestone SC David McKee Sally McKee 1045 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 5.0 15.0 9.0
2nd Open   FF15 4021 RWYC Steve Goacher Tim Harper 1015 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 13.0 9.0
3rd Open   FF15 4031 RWYC Nigel Tullett Richard Rigg 1015 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 7.0 1.0 18.0 11.0
4th Open Ffunky Chicken FF15 3641 B&F YC Mike Preston David Manifold 1015 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 19.0 13.0
5th Open   FF15 4024 Grafham Water SC Dave Lucas Phil Evans 1015 5.0 5.0 3.0 (13.0) 2.0 28.0 15.0
6th Open   FF15 4017 RWYC Philip Snewin Ros Coleman 1015 6.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (10.0) 30.0 20.0
7th Open Felix Felicis FF15 3751 RWYC Julian Newman Amanda Wilson 1015 (10.0) 6.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 38.0 28.0
8th Open Funny Enuff FF15 3573 RWYC John Atkinson Elizabeth Moreton 1015 (14.0) 14.0 9.0 4.0 3.0 44.0 30.0
9th Open Hakuna Matata FF15 3539 RWYC David Heron Chris Ducker 1015 7.0 8.0 (10.0) 6.0 9.0 40.0 30.0
10th Open Wor Lass FF15 3623 Bassenthwaite SC Angus Corry Shaun Billany 1015 (16.0) 12.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 56.0 40.0
11th Open Offbeat FF15 3517 Ullswater Y.C. Craig Robinson Hannah Davies 1015 (15.0) 10.0 12.0 10.0 8.0 55.0 40.0
12th Classic Fettercairn FF15 617 Ripon SC Graham Lamond Alistair Lamond 1045 8.0 (16.0) 15.0 12.0 14.0 65.0 49.0
13th Silver Anemone FF15 3130 SWSC Jordan Aspin Jason Benn 1030 9.0 9.0 18.0 (19.0) 15.0 70.0 51.0
14th Silver Ffloozie FF15 3210 RWYC Adam Cowley Lawrence Clabburn 1030 (18.0) 11.0 13.0 18.0 13.0 73.0 55.0
15th Classic Silvur Fox FF15 202 RYA Bobby Salmond David Hill 1045 13.0 17.0 11.0 14.0 (21.0 DNS) 76.0 55.0
16th Open Vitalstatistix FF15 3903 RWYC Keith Jamieson Pierre Labatt 1015 12.0 13.0 14.0 (16.0) 16.0 71.0 55.0
17th Open   FF15 3602 B&F YC Peter Mountain R.Mountain 1015 11.0 15.0 17.0 (20.0) 18.0 81.0 61.0
18th Open   FF15 3627 Scarborough Y.C. R.Goodison J.Mallory 1015 19.0 18.0 16.0 11.0 (21.0 DNS) 85.0 64.0
19th Silver Still Ffaffing FF15 3379 Burton S.C. Gary Butler Paul McCarthy 1030 17.0 (19.0) 19.0 15.0 17.0 87.0 68.0
20th Open Flow FF15 3791 RWYC Richard Bartholomew Sarah Bartholomew 1015 20.0 20.0 (21.0 DNS) 17.0 12.0 90.0 69.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com