Bewl FF Open 2017

Bewl Water

Results are final as of 16:06 on April 9, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating FF1 FF2 FF3 FF4 FF5 Total Nett
1st FLYING FIFTEEN 4055 Chew Valley Ian Cadwallader Dave Sweet 1020 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
2nd FLYING FIFTEEN 3465 Notts County Andrew Farmer Beccah Ogdan 1020 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 23.0 8.0
3rd FLYING FIFTEEN 3875 Aldenham SC Brett Dingwall Tim Scarisbrick 1020 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 10.0
4th FLYING FIFTEEN 3953 BSA Robert Hogben Glyn Morgan 1020 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (15.0 RET) 30.0 15.0
5th FLYING FIFTEEN 3898 BSC Colin Nutt Chris Hough 1020 4.0 5.0 4.0 (13.0) 5.0 31.0 18.0
6th FLYING FIFTEEN 3912 BSA Jim Vince Geoff Hilton 1020 5.0 (12.0) 9.0 4.0 6.0 36.0 24.0
7th FLYING FIFTEEN 3842 BSA Mike Blacklee J. Blacklee 1020 (10.0) 9.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 36.0 26.0
8th FLYING FIFTEEN 3831 Eastbourne Sovereign SC David Geal Anna Geal 1020 6.0 7.0 6.0 (9.0) 8.0 36.0 27.0
9th FLYING FIFTEEN 3911 BSA John Wardrop Mark Munday 1020 7.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 38.0 29.0
10th FLYING FIFTEEN 3778 BSA Geoff Povey Amanda Conrad 1020 (12.0) 11.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 47.0 35.0
11th FLYING FIFTEEN 3769 BSA Robin Taylor Gio Morgan 1020 8.0 8.0 (11.0) 10.0 10.0 47.0 36.0
12th FLYING FIFTEEN 3570 BSA Roger Barton Jim Wood 1020 9.0 (13.0) 12.0 12.0 11.0 57.0 44.0
13th FLYING FIFTEEN 3503 BSA Keith Bromhead Jennie Hamm 1020 11.0 10.0 (14.0) 14.0 13.0 62.0 48.0
14th FLYING FIFTEEN 3510 BSA Charlie Evans Hannah Evans 1020 (15.0 DNF) 14.0 13.0 11.0 12.0 65.0 50.0

FF1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 4055 Chew Valley Ian Cadwallader Dave Sweet 1020 1 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3953 BSA Robert Hogben Glyn Morgan 1020 2 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3875 Aldenham SC Brett Dingwall Tim Scarisbrick 1020 3 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3898 BSC Colin Nutt Chris Hough 1020 4 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3912 BSA Jim Vince Geoff Hilton 1020 5 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3831 Eastbourne Sovereign SC David Geal Anna Geal 1020 6 6.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3911 BSA John Wardrop Mark Munday 1020 7 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3769 BSA Robin Taylor Gio Morgan 1020 8 8.0
9 FLYING FIFTEEN 3570 BSA Roger Barton Jim Wood 1020 9 9.0
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 3842 BSA Mike Blacklee J. Blacklee 1020 10 10.0
11 FLYING FIFTEEN 3503 BSA Keith Bromhead Jennie Hamm 1020 11 11.0
12 FLYING FIFTEEN 3778 BSA Geoff Povey Amanda Conrad 1020 12 12.0
13 FLYING FIFTEEN 3510 BSA Charlie Evans Hannah Evans 1020 DNF 15.0

FF2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.29
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3875 Aldenham SC Brett Dingwall Tim Scarisbrick 1020 1 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 4055 Chew Valley Ian Cadwallader Dave Sweet 1020 2 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3953 BSA Robert Hogben Glyn Morgan 1020 3 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3465 Notts County Andrew Farmer Beccah Ogdan 1020 4 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3898 BSC Colin Nutt Chris Hough 1020 5 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3911 BSA John Wardrop Mark Munday 1020 6 6.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3831 Eastbourne Sovereign SC David Geal Anna Geal 1020 7 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3769 BSA Robin Taylor Gio Morgan 1020 8 8.0
9 FLYING FIFTEEN 3842 BSA Mike Blacklee J. Blacklee 1020 9 9.0
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 3503 BSA Keith Bromhead Jennie Hamm 1020 10 10.0
11 FLYING FIFTEEN 3778 BSA Geoff Povey Amanda Conrad 1020 11 11.0
12 FLYING FIFTEEN 3912 BSA Jim Vince Geoff Hilton 1020 12 12.0
13 FLYING FIFTEEN 3570 BSA Roger Barton Jim Wood 1020 13 13.0
14 FLYING FIFTEEN 3510 BSA Charlie Evans Hannah Evans 1020 14 14.0

FF3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1452
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 4055 Chew Valley Ian Cadwallader Dave Sweet 1020 1 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3465 Notts County Andrew Farmer Beccah Ogdan 1020 2 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3875 Aldenham SC Brett Dingwall Tim Scarisbrick 1020 3 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3898 BSC Colin Nutt Chris Hough 1020 4 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3953 BSA Robert Hogben Glyn Morgan 1020 5 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3831 Eastbourne Sovereign SC David Geal Anna Geal 1020 6 6.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3842 BSA Mike Blacklee J. Blacklee 1020 7 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3911 BSA John Wardrop Mark Munday 1020 8 8.0
9 FLYING FIFTEEN 3912 BSA Jim Vince Geoff Hilton 1020 9 9.0
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 3778 BSA Geoff Povey Amanda Conrad 1020 10 10.0
11 FLYING FIFTEEN 3769 BSA Robin Taylor Gio Morgan 1020 11 11.0
12 FLYING FIFTEEN 3570 BSA Roger Barton Jim Wood 1020 12 12.0
13 FLYING FIFTEEN 3510 BSA Charlie Evans Hannah Evans 1020 13 13.0
14 FLYING FIFTEEN 3503 BSA Keith Bromhead Jennie Hamm 1020 14 14.0

FF4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.47
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3465 Notts County Andrew Farmer Beccah Ogdan 1020 1 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 4055 Chew Valley Ian Cadwallader Dave Sweet 1020 2 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3875 Aldenham SC Brett Dingwall Tim Scarisbrick 1020 3 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3912 BSA Jim Vince Geoff Hilton 1020 4 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3953 BSA Robert Hogben Glyn Morgan 1020 5 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3842 BSA Mike Blacklee J. Blacklee 1020 6 6.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3778 BSA Geoff Povey Amanda Conrad 1020 7 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3911 BSA John Wardrop Mark Munday 1020 8 8.0
9 FLYING FIFTEEN 3831 Eastbourne Sovereign SC David Geal Anna Geal 1020 9 9.0
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 3769 BSA Robin Taylor Gio Morgan 1020 10 10.0
11 FLYING FIFTEEN 3510 BSA Charlie Evans Hannah Evans 1020 11 11.0
12 FLYING FIFTEEN 3570 BSA Roger Barton Jim Wood 1020 12 12.0
13 FLYING FIFTEEN 3898 BSC Colin Nutt Chris Hough 1020 13 13.0
14 FLYING FIFTEEN 3503 BSA Keith Bromhead Jennie Hamm 1020 14 14.0

FF5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.03
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3465 Notts County Andrew Farmer Beccah Ogdan 1020 1 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 4055 Chew Valley Ian Cadwallader Dave Sweet 1020 2 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3875 Aldenham SC Brett Dingwall Tim Scarisbrick 1020 3 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3842 BSA Mike Blacklee J. Blacklee 1020 4 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3898 BSC Colin Nutt Chris Hough 1020 5 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3912 BSA Jim Vince Geoff Hilton 1020 6 6.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3778 BSA Geoff Povey Amanda Conrad 1020 7 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3831 Eastbourne Sovereign SC David Geal Anna Geal 1020 8 8.0
9 FLYING FIFTEEN 3911 BSA John Wardrop Mark Munday 1020 9 9.0
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 3769 BSA Robin Taylor Gio Morgan 1020 10 10.0
11 FLYING FIFTEEN 3570 BSA Roger Barton Jim Wood 1020 11 11.0
12 FLYING FIFTEEN 3510 BSA Charlie Evans Hannah Evans 1020 12 12.0
13 FLYING FIFTEEN 3503 BSA Keith Bromhead Jennie Hamm 1020 13 13.0
14 FLYING FIFTEEN 3953 BSA Robert Hogben Glyn Morgan 1020 RET 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com